Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Country of Origin:  France,  United States,  Germany
Production year: 2004
Director: Alexander Witt
Rating: Rating
UPC [Locale]: Disc ID: 2EBB-7B99-D313-3FE6
Running time: 1:34 (94 Min.)
Casetype: HD Keep Case, Slip Cover
Format: Color, 2.40:1 Widescreen
DVD-Format: Single-Sided, Double-Layered
Released:
Collection type: Owned (#899)
Status: Available
Purchase date: October 25, 2012
Purchase price: Hidden
Review (movie): 0 / 10
Review (video): 0 / 10
Overview
After narrowly escaping the horrors of the underground Hive facility, Alice is quickly thrust back into a war raging above ground between the living and the undead. It's a race against time as the group faces off against hordes of blood thirsty zombies, stealthy Lickers and mutant canines.
DVD Covers
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Resident Evil: Apocalypse
Misc.
 • Profile Contributors
 • Invelos Profile Links
 • US IMDb
 • Wikipedia
Genres
Science-Fiction
Studios

Audio format
English  PCM 5.1
English  Dolby Digital 5.1
Italian  PCM 5.1
Italian  Dolby Digital 5.1
Spanish  PCM 5.1
Spanish  Dolby Digital 5.1
Audio Descriptive  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Commentary  Dolby Digital 2-Channel Stereo
Subtitles
Commentary
Danish
English
Finnish
Hindi
Italian
Norwegian
Portuguese
Spanish
Swedish
Tags
Box Set Content
Category: Movie
never watched
Watchable Profile
Features
 • Scene Access
 • Bonus Trailers
 • Featurettes
 • Commentary
 • Deleted Scenes
Crew
Cast
Milla Jovovich....Alice
Sienna Guillory....Jill Valentine
Oded Fehr....Carlos Olivera
Thomas Kretschmann....Major Tom Cain
Sophie Vavasseur....Angie Ashford
Raz Adoti....Sgt. Peyton Wells
Jared Harris....Dr. Ashford
Mike Epps....L.J.
Sandrine Holt....Terri Morales
Matthew G. Taylor....Nemesis
Zack Ward....Nicholai Ginovaeff
Iain Glen....Dr. Isaacs
Dave Nichols....Captain Henderson
Stefen Hayes....Yuri Loginova
Geoffrey Pounsett....Mackenzie
Shaun Austin-Olsen....Priest
Geny Walters....Mrs. Priest
Megan Fahlenbock....Marla Maples
Robert Morelli....Director
Aaron Abrams....Assistant
Chris Benson....Lance Halloran
Martin Martinuzzi....Overworked Detective
Brad Borbridge....Overworked Sergeant
Frank Chiesurin....Sniper
Ron Benjamin....Bum
Kevin Hare....Home Owner / Scientist
Heather Dick....Older Woman
Alex Courey....Suit #1
John Detoro....Suit #2
Billy Khoury....Suit #3
Sava Drayton....Suit #4
Nicole Ann St. Hill....Undead Gaudy Hooker
Ricardo Betancourt....Burly Cop #1
Ted Ludzik....Burly Cop #2
Michelle Latimer....Tech #1
Catherine Burdon....Tech #2
Rebecca Sims....Undead Little Girl
Christopher Weedon....Undead Little Boy #1
Billy Parrott....Security Guard
Derek Aasland....Featured Graveyard Undead #1
Derek Aasland....Featured Surplus Undead #3
Richard Harte....Featured Graveyard Undead #2
Richard Harte....Featured Rooftop Undead #2
Simon Girard....Chopper Pilot #1
Dean Copkov....Chopper Pilot #2
Jeff White....Chopper Pilot #3
Tim Burd....Refugee #1
Natalie Charles....Refugee #2
Pierre Henry....Screaming Soldier
Jim Codrington....Lieutenant
Deborah Valente....Tech
Malcolm Fiddick....Reflection Undead
Michy Gustavia....Featured City Hall Undead #2
Shane Mackinnon....Featured City Hall Undead #3
Ed Fielding....Featured City Hall Undead #4
Stephen Hart....Featured City Hall Undead #5
Sandi Stahlbrand....Reporter #1
Chris Marren....Guard
Tom Gerhardt....Zombie Dad
Amber Marshall....Daughter
Venice Grant....Undead Stripper #1
Ana Danilina....Undead Stripper #2
Ingrid Johansson....Featured IV Woman Undead
Jeffrey Weedon....Undead Little Boy #2
Melanie Tonello....Featured Undead Kid #1
Annabel Chu....Featured Undead Kid #2
Joey Jefferson....Featured Undead Kid #3
Heather Braaten....Featured Rooftop Undead #1
Joey Beck....Featured Rooftop Undead #3
Eric Morgan....Featured City Walker #1
Gene Pyrz....Featured City Walker #2
Torquil Colbo....Featured City Walker #3
Joan Moore....Featured City Walker #4
Peter C. Wylde....Featured City Walker #5
Garry Geddes....Featured City Walker #6
Dionne Renee....Featured City Walker #7
Janessa Crimi....Featured Undead Kid #4
Dan Ellery....Featured Surplus Undead #1
Sharon Moore....Featured Surplus Undead #2
Jo Chim....Network Anchor #1
Bobby Prochaska....Network Anchor #2
Jazz Mann....Reporter #2
Larissa Gomes....Reporter #3
Gregory White....Lab Technician
Roman Podhora....Leader Umbrella Guard
Brian King....Umbrella Gate Guard
Rob Hall....Featured School Undead
Eric Mabius....Matt Addison (archive footage)
Malcolm Xerxes....Featured City Hall Undead #1
Yaron Betan....Featured Racoon Police (uncredited)
Marc Gagne....Zombie (uncredited)
Ted Kavouris....Extra (uncredited)
Ben Moody....Zombie in Alley (uncredited)
Michael C. Newsome....Detective (uncredited)
Paul Puzzella....Zombie (uncredited)
Avi Salem....Refugee (uncredited)
Alexander Witt....Umbrella Sniper (uncredited)